FRAME TRADE UK LTD

Address

FRAME TRADE UK LTD
UNIT 3 JOSHUA BUSINESS PARK 48A CROMFORD ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4EW
Phone: 01773 714 809
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04677642
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £126,983 £166,759
Debtors: £316,764 £200,960
Creditors due within one year: £337,871 £347,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £234,569 £113,223
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,000 £9,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £262,573 £143,938
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £262,573 £143,938
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Bamford
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joanne Lynes
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Newcombe
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Ross
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Sunter
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

CONSERVATORY ROOF SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 JOSHUA BUSINESS PARK
48A CROMFORD ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 4EW
Changed 8 Apr 2015

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 22 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 19 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 19 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years