FRAMES BY DESIGN LIMITED

Address

FRAMES BY DESIGN LIMITED
15 & 17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
(665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08189153
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £22,165 £502 £1,550
Debtors: £871 £2,174 £3,496
Creditors due within one year: £43,829 £32,386 £31,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,506 -£28,760 -£25,296
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,167 -£10,530 -£6,443
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Feather
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dean Feather
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CELEBRATION FRAMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 19 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years