FRAMEWORK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

FRAMEWORK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
GREY HARLINGS GUEST HOUSE
5 TRAILL DRIVE, EAST LINKS
MONTROSE
ANGUS
SCOTLAND
DD10 8SW
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01356 625 698
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC173004
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,937 £3,144 £113,451
Debtors: £114,024 £123,553 £105,370
Creditors due within one year: £379,210 £383,663 £415,384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£262,249 -£256,966 -£196,563
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £142,628 £342,786 £514,056
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,981 -£29,521 -£19,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,981 -£29,521 -£19,948
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Aikenhead
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Swilinski
18 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Keith Watson
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1999

Previous Company Names

CONTRACTVIEW LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SMIDDY VIDOR WORKS
EASTMILL ROAD
BRECHIN
ANGUS
DD9 7EL
Changed 7 Apr 2016

200B MONTROSE STREET
BRECHIN
ANGUS DD9 7DZ
Changed 1 Jun 1998

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 20 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.co.uk
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.com
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.estate
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.org.uk
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.construction
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.org
www.frameworkpropertydevelopments.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years