FRAMING SOLUTI0NS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVER LLP ST. PHILIPS POINT TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B2 5AF

Company number
04410546
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1759 LIMITED5 June 2002
LSF SYSTEMS LIMITED2 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1326 September 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

02/05/132 May 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2013

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2012

View Document

03/05/123 May 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:- ORDER TO DISPENSE WITH FILING FORM 2.24B FOR P/E DATE 25/09/2011

View Document

27/04/1227 April 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company