FRANCISCO PARTNERS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Penderel House, 4th Floor 283-288 High Holborn London England WC1V 7HP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£155
Current assets
£365
Fixed assets
£745.07k
Current creditors
£211.86k
Shareholders funds
£533.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05317664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3126) LIMITED24 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Deep Shah on 2022-02-23

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Deep Shah on 2022-02-23

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company