FRANK SMYTHSON LIMITED

Address

FRANK SMYTHSON LIMITED
24-25 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 2RR
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03594597
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacques Bahbout
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yvonne Robinson
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jason Ward
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2017
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2012
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2005
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

MULTISTYLE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

24-25 NEW BOND STREET 24-25 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2017

40 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 2DE
Changed 5 May 2017

40 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 2DE
Changed 23 Aug 2005

12 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DR
Changed 22 Aug 2005

3RD FLOOR 19 PHIPP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NP
Changed 11 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
29 Mar 2015 3 Oct 2015 7
30 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
25 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years