FRANK THOMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2013
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM B4 6HQ

Company number
03750379
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 401 LIMITED8 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1222 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/02/123 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/02/123 February 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/08/1126 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1111 April 2011NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company