FRANKIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD GATWICK WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PA

Company number
03857953
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

41100 - Development of building projects

43110 - Demolition

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELIVERY POINT.COM LIMITED11 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018NOTICE OF CHANGE OF MEMBERSHIP OF A CREDITORS' OR LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/09/1722 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES HICKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company