FRANKLAND INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 7 November 2019
Legal registered address
50 MALMAINS WAY PARK LANGLEY BECKENHAM KENT BR3 6SB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£-163
Fixed assets
£-632
Current creditors
£20.48k
Shareholders funds
£-19.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03304642
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANKLAND PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED22 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1912 November 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

08/02/188 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company