FRANKLIN FUELING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
OLYMPUS CLOSE WHITEHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 5LN

Company number
02631843
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROTECHNIK LIMITED21 October 2010
FRANKLIN FUELING SYSTEMS (PETROTECHNIK UK) LIMITED24 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CESSATION OF FRANKLINELECTRIC BV AS A PSC

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 31/07/2020

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company