FRANKLIN HODGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

FRANKLIN HODGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
REDHILL ROAD
HAY MILLS
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8EY
Phone: 07778 593 322
Phone: 01403 211 754
Phone: 07771 955 924
Phone: 01432 377 863
Phone: 07831 698 041
Phone: 0161 427 8738
Phone: 01432 269 605
Fax: 01432 277 454
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05005341
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bews
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Russell Davies
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bernard Kerrison
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Scott
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Sturge
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

FRANKLIN HODGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2004
GW 146 LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 11
HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 9SJ
Changed 6 Oct 2004

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 19 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.franklinhodgeindustries.co.uk
www.franklinhodgeindustries.com
www.franklinhodgeindustri.es
www.franklinhodge.industries
www.franklinhodgeindustries.org
www.franklinhodgeindustries.equipment
www.franklinhodgeindustries.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month