FRANSEN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE VISION BUILDING 20 GREENMARKET DUNDEE DD1 4QB

Company number
SC036880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 25 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 25 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2014

Next statement due by 26 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANSEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/159 February 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2015 FROM
C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE
ROYAL EXCHANGE PANMURE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1DZ

View Document

09/02/159 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 25 March 2014

View Document

03/01/143 January 2014 Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/01/143 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MCMAHON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company