FRASER EAGLE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

FRASER EAGLE GROUP LIMITED
SUITE 5 RIBBLE COURT SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06493298
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Dean
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Dyson
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 586 LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

PENDLE COURT 4 MEAD WAY SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
Changed 27 May 2009

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 25 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frasereaglegroup.co.uk
www.frasereaglegroup.com
www.frasereagle.group
www.frasereaglegroup.org.uk
www.frasereaglegroup.land
www.frasereaglegroup.org
www.frasereaglegroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years