FRASER GARAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Georgetown House Foxhall Road Didcot Oxon OX11 8SD

Company number
01916696
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2017

Next statement due by 20 March 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 1 LIMITED21 August 1985
EUROPA SELF-SERVE LIMITED13 September 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1412 June 2014 Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/10/1311 October 2013 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2013 TO 30/04/2013

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company