FRASER HART LIMITED

Address

FRASER HART LIMITED
19 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3ED
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC018475
VAT Number:
GB259 9038 19
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1935 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Coyle
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diane Day
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henry Mcgarvie
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Obernik
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2014
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2014

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATED GOLDSMITHS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years