FRATELLI BOSCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 St. Cuthberts Street Bedford England MK40 3JG

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£559.82k
Current assets
£683.64k
Current creditors
£426.82k
Shareholders funds
£271.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03117718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRATELI BOSCO LIMITED15 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRATELLI BOSCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company