FRAUD CONTROL SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
MERIDEN HOUSE 6 GREAT CORNBOW HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B63 3AB

Company number
06925096
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRASP MARKETING LIMITED23 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

11/06/1311 June 2013 Annual return made up to 5 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOHN SOUTHAN / 01/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRAUD CONTROL SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company