FRAZER DESIGNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Churchill Court 58 Station Road North Harrow Middlesex HA2 7SA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£68.12k
Fixed assets
£870
Current creditors
£29.05k
Shareholders funds
£39.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01351077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAZER DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED23 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company