FREAK MARKETING LIMITED

Company number SC201037



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
25 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREQ PROMOTIONS LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
08/11/178 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£370.46k
Fixed assets
£4.04k
Current creditors
£313.20k
Shareholders funds
£61.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company