FRED HODGES TRAINING LTD

Address

FRED HODGES TRAINING LTD
14 WARREN MEAD
THAME
ENGLAND
OX9 3GD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07724 910 720
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758828
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £453 £869 £1,627
Debtors: £14,761 £11,534 £9,411
Creditors due within one year: £19,289 £14,588 £23,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,460 -£1,585 -£12,270
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,667
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,234 £1,080 -£8,680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,234 £1,080 -£8,680
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Hodges
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RADNAGE LIVERY AND EVENTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

ABBEY FARM NORTH WESTON
THAME
OXON
OX9 2HB
Changed 11 Oct 2017

RADNAGE HOUSE GREEN END ROAD
RADNAGE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 4BZ
UK
Changed 2 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years