FREE BAZAAR LIMITED

Address

FREE BAZAAR LIMITED
175A SOUTHBURY ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1QR
Classification:

Manufacture of imitation jewellery and related articles

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04943508
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £708 £131 £146
Debtors: £1,332 £2,158 £2,293
Creditors due within one year: £105,724 £87,683 £71,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£98,434 -£83,394 -£66,682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£98,434 -£83,394 -£66,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shiho Furukawa
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Masaaki Furukawa
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREE BAZAARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

FLAT 35 COLEMAN MANSIONS
CROUCH HILL
LONDON
N8 9EJ
Changed 31 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 12 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 26 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years