FREE RADICAL NETWORK LIMITED

Address

FREE RADICAL NETWORK LIMITED
COUNTY HOUSE
ST. MARYS STREET
WORCESTER
ENGLAND
WR1 1HB
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07835309
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £30,394 £1 £1
Debtors: £999 £999 £999
Creditors due within one year: £16,072
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,321 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Jenkins
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Jeynes
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

15 BIOTECH LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

265 NEWTOWN ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 1JE
Changed 28 Jan 2016

C/O 265 NEWTOWN ROAD
265 NEWTOWN ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 1JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2012

71 HOLLAND PARK, UNIT 4
LONDON
W11 3SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2012

2ND FLOOR
69/85 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freeradicalnetwork.co.uk
www.freeradicalnetwork.services
www.freeradicalnet.work
www.freeradical.network
www.freeradicalnetwork.org.uk
www.freeradicalnetwork.net
www.freeradicalnetwork.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years