FREEDMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

FREEDMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
INDIA HOUSE
45 CURLEW STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ND
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7463 4800
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02493143
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,802.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Freedman
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

PRINTCOM PRINT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR INDIA HOUSE
45 CURLEW STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ND
Changed 11 Feb 2002

EUROPOINT CENTRE
5/11 LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NZ
Changed 3 Mar 1999

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON WC1H 9LT
Changed 29 Jul 1993

125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AE
Changed 14 Aug 1992

LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 28 May 1992

DAUNTSEY HOUSE
FREDERICKS PLACE
OLD JEWRY
LONDON EC2R 8PS
Changed 8 Aug 1991

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NS
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freedmaninternational.agency
www.freedmaninternational.markets
www.freedmaninternational.and
www.freedmaninternational.org
www.freedmaninternational.net
www.freedmaninternational.market
www.freedmaninternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 27 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 21 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 1 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 22 Mar 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months