FREEDOM CLINICS LTD

Address

FREEDOM CLINICS LTD
34 NORTH COLONNADE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5HX
Phone: 0113 345 5060
Phone: 020 3197 9100
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716626
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24.50 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £72,001 £14,182 £33,291
Debtors: £28,755 £55,719 £227,637
Creditors due within one year: £146,451 £114,127 £307,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,795 -£33,249 -£32,764
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £934,397 £976,427 £4,137,532
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£863,453 -£862,960 -£3,714,126
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£863,453 -£862,960 -£3,714,126
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Patel
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANARY WHARF RETAIL (DS3) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

FREEDOM MEDICAL CARE LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012
FREEDOM CHIRO LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ELMETE HOUSE ELMETE LANE
ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
LS8 2LJ
Changed 7 Jan 2015

14 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
Changed 13 Oct 2014

ELMETE HOUSE ELMETE LANE
ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
LS28 2LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freedomclinics.net
www.freedomclinics.works
www.freedomclinics.active
www.freedomclinics.org.uk
www.freedomclinics.health
www.freedomclinics.work
www.freedomclinics.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years