FREEDOM COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-25 Nuffield Road Poole Dorset England BH17 0RU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£847
Current assets
£6.42m
Fixed assets
£4.81m
Shareholders funds
£2.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02443243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEDOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED3 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Registration of charge 024432430008, created on 2021-06-24

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Change of details for Gci Managed Services Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-16

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: EGALE 1 80 ST ALBANS ROAD WATFORD HERTS WD17 1DL ENGLAND

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FREEDOM COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company