FREEDOM COMMUNITIES LIMITED

Address

FREEDOM COMMUNITIES LIMITED
CROSCOMBE BARTON
LYNTON
DEVON
EX35 6JW
Phone: 01598 753 558
Phone: 01598 753 886
Phone: 01271 321 171
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130398
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Harris
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Murch
29 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Parsons
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUSE OF THE HEROES LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

OVIS FARM
BRATTON FLEMING
BARNSTAPLE
EX31 4TP
Changed 12 Mar 2013

OVIS FARM
BRATTON FLEMING
BARNSTAPLE
NORTH DEVON EX31 4TP
Changed 26 Apr 2005

28 TREVELYAN PLACE
HEATH ROAD HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3AZ
Changed 30 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freedomcommunities.works
www.freedomcommunities.and
www.freedomcommunities.org.uk
www.freedomcommunities.active
www.freedomcommunities.care
www.freedomcommuniti.es
www.freedomcommunities.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years