FREEDOM OF CREATION LIMITED

Address

FREEDOM OF CREATION LIMITED
CHANDLER HOUSE 7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
RIVERSWAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR2 2YH
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428206
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,188
Creditors due within one year: £16,465 £20,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,465 -£17,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£939 -£2,072
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Carter
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hiran Panchal
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROSHOPS LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

47 ST PAUL'S CLOSE
FARRINGTON MOSS
LEYLAND
PR26 6RT
Changed 21 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2017 12
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years