FREEMAN TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

FREEMAN TRAVEL LIMITED
APPLETON HOUSE 25 RECTORY ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6BE
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03150509
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Freeman
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RIMCROFT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

HART MOORE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

WELBECK HOUSE 69 LOUGHBOROUGH
ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 7LA
Changed 1 Apr 2009

9 EATON PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8BD
Changed 18 Nov 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 3XN
Changed 27 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 1 Nov 2013 23
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years