FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR UK LIMITED

Company number SC262720



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
COLVILLES ROAD KELVIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G75 0TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2015

Next statement due by 20 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITRESHELF 359 LIMITED16 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/02/145 February 2014Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company