FREESTYLE INTERACTIVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2021
Legal registered address
HARWOODS HOUSE BANBURY ROAD ASHORNE WARWICKSHIRE CV35 0AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£524.92k
Current assets
£955.77k
Current creditors
£338.07k
Shareholders funds
£675.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03928921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2021

Next statement due by 4 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFOPOOL LIMITED16 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2119 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company