FREEWAY CARGO EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Aug 2018

Address

FREEWAY CARGO EXPRESS LIMITED
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B
MARKET PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8AP
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Other supporting air transport

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691510
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Aug 2018
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2010
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Greetham
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

ASHSTOCK 1706 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 111
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2SA
Changed 29 May 2012

UNIT 4 CARGO TERMINAL 1
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY DE74 2SA
Changed 21 Feb 2003

BUILDING 100 BEVERLEY ROAD
EAST MIDLAND INTERNA CASTLE
DONINGTO, DERBY
DE74 2SA
Changed 30 Oct 2000

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years