FREEWAY UK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

FREEWAY UK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 2 ABBOTS PARK
MONKS WAY PRESTON BROOK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3GH
Classification: Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04030245
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bann
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Hassall
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tracey Mccracken
16 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

FREEWAY (NORTH WEST) INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2008
I.P.S. INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LTD.
Changed 2 May 2001

Previous Addresses

101-103 HIGH STREET
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SL
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freewayukinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.freewayukinsuranceservices.com
www.freewayukservices.insurance
www.freewayukinsuranceservices.secure
www.freewayukinsuranceservices.org
www.freewayukinsuranceservices.security
www.freewayukinsuranceservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 14 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 10 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 23 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 24 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 27 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 21 May 2004 8
30 Sep 2002 1 Apr 2003 7
30 Sep 2001 10 May 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code