FREEWHEEL ADVERTISERS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR, 71-91 ALDWYCH HOUSE LONDON ENGLAND WC2B 4HN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£457.31k
Current assets
£854.33k
Fixed assets
£620.74k
Current creditors
£493.74k
Shareholders funds
£981.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03910501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TTS ONLINE LIMITED18 January 2012
ADAZZLE LTD8 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/204 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOY BAER

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS SYLVAIN DENIS BREMOND

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TEIFFYON PARRY

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 202025/11/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 13873837.31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company