FREIGHT 08 LLP

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

FREIGHT 08 LLP
66 HAVEN WAY
NEWHAVEN
SUSSEX
BN9 9TD
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC302731
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
8 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

INTERMODALITY LLP
Changed 20 May 2010

Previous Addresses

24 CHERRY GARDENS
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8XZ
Changed 24 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 7 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 14 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 10 Sep 2008 14
31 Jul 2006 1 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 15 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years