FREIGHT TRADERS LIMITED

Address

FREIGHT TRADERS LIMITED
3D DUNDEE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03883256
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,004,404.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Brockman
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dale Creaser
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Langer
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LINKPLANET LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 10 Feb 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 20 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
2 Jan 2010 1 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years