FREIGHT.CO RAPID DESPATCH LIMITED

Address

FREIGHT.CO RAPID DESPATCH LIMITED
UNIT 5 GREENROLE ESTATE HOWEMOSS
DRIVE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GL
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143525
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Rae
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
John Riddoch
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

FREIGHT CO. RAPID DESPATCH LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

1 EAST CRAIBSTONE STREET
BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6YQ
Changed 2 Apr 1999

1 EAST CRAIBSTONE STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB9 1YH
Changed 16 Oct 1996

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 20 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freightcorapiddespatch.co.uk
www.freightcorapiddespatch.com
www.freightcorapiddespatch.net
www.freightcorapiddespatch.services
www.freightcorapiddespatch.org
www.freightcorapiddespatch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 25 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 27 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 3 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 23 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years