FREIGHTLINER LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor The Lewis Building 35 Bull Street Birmingham United Kingdom B4 6EQ

Company number
03118392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREIGHTLINER (1995) LIMITED7 June 1996
FREIGHTLINERS LIMITED23 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Michael Shakerley as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 031183920019

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES NOBLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company