FREMANTLEMEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00353341



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
1 STEPHEN STREET LONDON W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
25 May 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARSON TELEVISION LIMITED20 August 2001
FREMANTLEMEDIA LIMITED23 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/06/1623 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED JACQUELINE FRANCES MORETONView PDF
15/06/1615 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JACQUELINE FRANCES MORETONView PDF
15/06/1615 June 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED CAROLYN ANN GIBSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company