FRENCH CONNECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Centro One 39 Plender Street London United Kingdom NW1 0DT

Company number
01069342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRENCH CONNECTION LIMITED (THE) 7 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

01/08/201 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010693420012

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010693420013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRENCH CONNECTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company