FRENCH MEAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

FRENCH MEAT LIMITED
155 COMMERCIAL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 6BJ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07918263
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2012
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 7 Months
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Jan 2012

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre-thomas Yacoub
20 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FRENCH MEETINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frenchmeat.co.uk
www.frenchmeat.org
www.frenchmeat.org.uk
www.frenchme.at
www.frenchm.eat
www.frenchmeat.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years