FRENCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
8 POWER ROAD CHISWICK LONDON W4 5PY

Company number
01032822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRENCON BUILDERS LIMITED25 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company