FREQUENCY MEDIA LTD.



Last updated 26 August 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR 1 KNIGHTRIDER COURT LONDON EC4V 5BJ

Company number
06361694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AG FILMS LTD15 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

07/09/187 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 05/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company