FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE RENAL SERVICES (IDC) LIMITED

Address

FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE RENAL SERVICES (IDC) LIMITED
OVAG 28 NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06138507
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,009.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Mahoney
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniele Marcelli
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter O'brien
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Wheeldon
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Willetts
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEER SECURITIES LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

I.D.C. UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2011
EUROMEDIC UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2008
SPANGLEGLADE LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE
OVAG 34 NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2011

GREYFRIARS COURT PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OX1 1BE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2011

99 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4RY
Changed 12 Apr 2010

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
Changed 21 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OX1 1BE
Changed 2 Mar 2009

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 15 Nov 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health [11410]
22 £1,858,944.54

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 5 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years