FRESH DEBT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 05803004



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE CLECKHEATON BD19 3TT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2014

Next statement due by 28 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESH LOANS.NET LTD6 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/143 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2014 FROM
ATRIA SPA ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4AG
View PDF
22/10/1422 October 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
22/10/1422 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Cash in bank
£849
Current assets
£849
Current creditors
£1.25k
Shareholders funds
£-405
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company