FRESH FINANCE MARKETING LIMITED

Address

FRESH FINANCE MARKETING LIMITED
34 HOLMEBROOK DRIVE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 6RH
Phone: 0161 476 9507
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05516341
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £10,143
Debtors: £24,383 £21,499 £20,018
Creditors due within one year: £25,350 £31,707 £17,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£967 -£65 £2,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £225 £636 £3,039
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gorton
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Gorton
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRESH FINANCE DEBT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

APPARTMENT 1 BELGRAVIA HOUSE
BROWN STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2WH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2014

2 WHALLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9DF
Changed 22 Oct 2009

260-8 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 5JZ
Changed 26 Nov 2007

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freshfinancemarketing.co.uk
www.freshfinancemarketing.com
www.freshfinancemarketing.financial
www.freshfinancemarketing.services
www.freshfinancemarketing.org.uk
www.freshfinance.services
www.freshfinance.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 31 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 14 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 31 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 11 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 13 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years