FRESH GROWERS LIMITED

Address

FRESH GROWERS LIMITED
INKERSALL GRANGE FARM
BILSTHORPE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8TN
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03533436
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Eastwood
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Hardstaff
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Howard
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Marshall
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Templeton
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

GLIDERIDGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

133 EASTGATE
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 9QG
Changed 26 Nov 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freshgrowers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month