FRESH LINEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
JOHNSON HOUSE ABBOTS PARK MONKS WAY PRESTON BROOK CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA7 3GH

Company number
07112924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCOMP 396 LIMITED11 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2020 FROM STEPHENSON ROAD GORSE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CLACTON ON SEA ESSEX CO15 4XA

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS YVONNE MAY MONAGHAN

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O BPE SOLICITORS LLP ST JAMES HOUSE ST JAMES SQUARE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3PR

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRESH LINEN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company