FRESH LOGISTICS SERVICES LTD

Address

FRESH LOGISTICS SERVICES LTD
3-5 BONDGATE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NS
Phone: 0800 612 6512
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Fresh Logistics is a local independently owned business employing local people. Although we are a young business, we have bags of experience and we are very ambitious.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478158
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,677 £15,964 £291
Debtors: £343,596 £180,662 £363,708
Creditors due within one year: £418,682 £338,496 £439,069
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,756 -£109,225 -£66,881
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £256,779 £260,536 £66,794
Total Assets less Liabilities: £344,977 £316,519 £139,780
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £344,977 £316,519 £139,780
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Price
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alex White
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandra White
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan White
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2015
IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

AAA LOGISTIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

3-5 BONDGATE
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NS
Changed 7 Feb 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
3-5 BONDGATE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NS
Changed 8 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2008 FROM
4 GORDON CRESENT, BROADMEADOWS
SOUTH NORMANTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 3AJ
Changed 25 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 30 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years