FRESH SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fruit Distribution Depot Darenth Hill Dartford Kent DA2 7QY

Company number
00927063
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2023

Next statement due by 13 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST WICKHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED9 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2322 November 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-11-30 to 2024-03-30

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-30 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-11-26

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David Robinson as a director on 2021-07-14

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company