FRESH START (SCOTLAND)

Address

FRESH START (SCOTLAND)
22 - 24 FERRY ROAD DRIVE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH4 4BR
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC197784
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Balfour
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
George Banks
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Eileen Barnwell
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Eileen Barnwell
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
George Barr
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Thomas Borthwick
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gary Cameron
28 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Louise Cromie
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Foster
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Green
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Gross
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Hilsley
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Garry Ketchen
15 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Macleod
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tim Martin
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nina Martyka
27 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Norrie
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lindsay Wallace
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRESH START (EDINBURGH)
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years